Cash and Treasure Pawnbroking | Pawnbroker Australia | Pawn Shop Loan

Phone Lines Are Down Please Contact Us On 0408 890 107

CashnTreasure

 All of us join in wishing you a happy
Holiday Season and a prosperous New Year. 



Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Cash & Treasure website, www.cashntreasure.com.au

Cash & Treasure is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Cash & Treasure is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Cash & Treasure customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique name and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Cash & Treasure takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy Cash & Treasure reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cash & Treasure reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us Cash & Treasure welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (08) 8981 3311
2/6 Parap Place, Parap
NT Australia 0830
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: contact@cashntreasure.com.au

We loan cash...

We offer great prices on your personal goods at very competitive interest rates. You can use almost any item of value like your jewellery, digital camera, mobile phone or laptop to get quick instant cash.

Fishing Gear...

We offer great prices on all your fishing gear brands ugly stik, shakespeare, penn, shimano, abu garcia, alvey, g-loomis, daiwa, and lots more...

Digital Cameras...

We have digital cameras and offer products from canon, sony, nikon, panasonic, olympus, pentax, fujiFilm, , sanyo, tamron, sigma, lowepro and more...

©Copyright - Cash & Treasure, 2014 Privacy Policy